In This Section

School Calendar

Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<November 2014>>>
November 2014
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
select
select
Date Event Time Location
01/11/2014 - 02/11/2014 "West Side Story" get-in - BHT 00:00 - 00:00
02/11/2014 "West Side Story" run-through - BHT 10:00 - 16:00
02/11/2014 "West Side Story" full band call - Music School 10:00 - 17:00
03/11/2014 Business Lunch: 'Studying Opportunities Abroad, A Star Future' - Conference Room 13:00 - 14:00
03/11/2014 "Duo Volante" - Piano Duets Workshop - Pyne Room 13:00 - 17:30
03/11/2014 "West Side Story" sing-through with full band - BHT 16:00 - 20:00
04/11/2014 Heads of Section meeting - Conference Room 08:15 - 08:15
04/11/2014 Junior School: Football v West House U9a, U9b (H) 14:30 - 14:30
04/11/2014 "West Side Story" rehearsal - not full band - BHT 16:00 - 19:00
04/11/2014 L6th Chemistry Lecture: Watts new with clean energy - University of Birmingham 19:00 - 20:00
04/11/2014 Literary Society: Love's Labour's Lost at the RSC 19:00 - 22:00
05/11/2014 Charity Committee 08:15 - 08:15
05/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U11a, U11b (H) v Balsall Common 14:30 - 14:30
05/11/2014 Hockey: 1st, 2nd XI (A) v Abingdon 16:00 - 16:00
05/11/2014 "West Side Story" rehearsal - not full band - BHT 16:00 - 19:00
05/11/2014 Pre-NCBF Concert - GNH 16:15 - 16:15
05/11/2014 L5th Options Evening 19:00 - 19:00
05/11/2014 Canticum - Recital Room 19:30 - 19:30
06/11/2014 Hockey: U12a (A) v Bishop Vesey's 15:30 - 15:30
06/11/2014 JS Tea-time Percussion Concert - Recital Room 16:15 - 16:15
07/11/2014 Teaching and Learning Committee 08:15 - 08:15
07/11/2014 Junior School: L2 Inter-House Football 14:00 - 14:00
07/11/2014 Junior School Hockey v Arnold Lodge U11a, U11b (H) 16:15 - 16:15
08/11/2014 - 09/11/2014 "West Side Story", Plot - BHT 00:00 - 00:00
08/11/2014 Hockey: U14a (H) v Loughborough 10:00 - 10:00
08/11/2014 Hockey: U15a (A) v Loughborough 10:00 - 10:00
08/11/2014 Rugby: 12a, 12b, 12c, 12e (A) v Bedford Prep 12:30 - 12:30
08/11/2014 Rugby: 14a, 14b, 14c, 14d (A) v Bedford and Bedford Prep 13:20 - 13:20
08/11/2014 Rugby: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th (A); 16a, 16b, 16c, 15a, 15b, 15c, 15d, 13a, 13b, 13c, 13e (H) v Bedford and Bedford Prep 14:30 - 14:30
09/11/2014 - 10/11/2014 Hockey: U18 Indoor v Oakham 00:00 - 00:00
09/11/2014 "West Side Story" technical rehearsal with full band - BHT 10:00 - 16:00
09/11/2014 Water Polo: U13 (H) v Northampton Boys and WWPC 16:00 - 17:00
09/11/2014 Remembrance Service - Chapel 18:30 - 18:30
10/11/2014 Business Lunch: 'A Career as an Actuary', Christian Hardy, Mercer - Conference Room 13:00 - 14:00
10/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U10a, U10b (A) v The Croft 15:00 - 15:00
10/11/2014 Time Trial 3 - Junior and Senior squads (H) 16:00 - 17:45
10/11/2014 "West Side Story" dress rehearsal with full band - BHT 16:00 - 21:00
10/11/2014 Hockey: U14a (H) v Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 17:00 - 17:00
11/11/2014 Pastoral Committee 08:15 - 08:15
11/11/2014 Business Lunch: 'Careers in Law', Martin Oliver, Wright Hassall - Conference Room 13:00 - 14:00
11/11/2014 Junior School at Work 13:45 - 15:15
11/11/2014 Hockey: U14b (H) v Bishop Vesey's 14:30 - 14:30
11/11/2014 Hockey: U14a (A) v Bishop Vesey's 14:30 - 14:30
11/11/2014 Junior School String Tea-time Concert - Pyne Room 16:15 - 16:15
11/11/2014 L4th Parents' Evening 16:15 - 18:00
11/11/2014 London OW Reunion - Gray's Inn 19:00 - 21:00
12/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U11a, U11b (A) v QEH Bristol and Kingswood Prep at QEH 14:00 - 14:00
12/11/2014 Hockey: 2nd XI (H) v KES Stratford 14:30 - 14:30
12/11/2014 U4th House Water Polo 16:15 - 16:15
12/11/2014 "West Side Story" Performance - BHT 19:00 - 19:00
12/11/2014 Canticum - Recital Room 19:30 - 19:30
13/11/2014 Swimming: U18, U16, U14 (A) with KHS v Bedford and Haileybury 14:15 - 19:00
13/11/2014 Curriculum Committee 16:15 - 16:15
13/11/2014 "West Side Story" Performance - BHT 19:00 - 19:00
14/11/2014 Junior School Football: U9a, U8a (A) v Hallfield 14:30 - 14:30
14/11/2014 LAWS: HH Judge Tucker, Conference Room 16:00 - 17:30
14/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U10a (H) v Balsall Common 16:15 - 16:15
14/11/2014 Hockey: U18, U16 Indoor (H) - Warwickshire Cup 17:00 - 17:00
14/11/2014 "West Side Story" Performance - BHT 19:00 - 19:00
15/11/2014 Rugby: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 16a, 16b, 16c (A); 15a, 15b, 15c, 15d, 14a, 14b, 14c, 14d (H) v Harrow 14:30 - 14:30
15/11/2014 "West Side Story" Performance - BHT 19:00 - 19:00
16/11/2014 Walking Society: Northamptonshire Heights. 09:00 - 16:00
16/11/2014 Water Polo: U13 (A) President's Cup Tournament at Bolton School 10:30 - 20:00
17/11/2014 Business Lunch: 'Politics at University of Bath', Sam Miller - Conference Room 13:00 - 14:00
17/11/2014 Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo - Chapel 13:15 - 13:15
17/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U10a, U10b, U10c (H) v Eversfield 14:30 - 14:30
17/11/2014 Piano Masterclass - GNH 16:00 - 18:00
18/11/2014 Heads of Section meeting 08:15 - 08:15
18/11/2014 Senior School at Work - Halse Pavilion 14:00 - 15:45
18/11/2014 Hockey: U14a (H) v KES Stratford 14:30 - 14:30
18/11/2014 Hockey: U15b (A) v Arnold Lodge 15:00 - 15:00
18/11/2014 Rotary Young Musician (Grade 7 plus) - Recital Room 19:00 - 19:00
18/11/2014 L6th Chemistry Lecture: Drugs and Sport - University of Birmingham 19:00 - 20:00
19/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U11a, U11b, U11c, U11d (H) v Lincroft, The Croft and Akeley Wood 14:00 - 14:00
19/11/2014 Hockey: 1st XI (A) v SWBGS 14:30 - 14:30
19/11/2014 Hockey: 2nd, 3rd (H) v KES Aston 14:30 - 14:30
19/11/2014 Hockey: 4th (A) v KES Aston 14:30 - 14:30
19/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U10a (A) v Bedford Prep 14:30 - 14:30
19/11/2014 Hockey: U12A, U12B (H) v Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 16:45 - 16:45
19/11/2014 M5 Parents' Evening 18:30 - 18:30
19/11/2014 Canticum - Recital Room 19:30 - 19:30
20/11/2014 - 21/11/2014 L5th trip to 'The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time' at Gielgud Theatre 00:00 - 00:00
20/11/2014 - 21/11/2014 U5th Reports to Form Tutors 00:00 - 00:00
20/11/2014 Junior School Football: U8a, U8b, U8c, U8d (H) v Blue Coat 15:00 - 15:00
20/11/2014 Politics Society: Rt. Hon Bob Ainsworth MP 16:15 - 17:45
21/11/2014 Teaching and Learning Committee 08:15 - 08:15
21/11/2014 1st XV, 2nd XV depart for Sedbergh 13:00 - 13:00
22/11/2014 Swimming: ESSA National Relay Finals (A) 10:00 - 18:00
22/11/2014 Rugby: 13a, 13b, 13c, 13d (A); 12a, 12b, 12c, 12d (H) v Sir Thomas Rich's 11:00 - 11:00
22/11/2014 Rugby: 1st, 2nd (A) v Sedbergh 13:00 - 13:00
22/11/2014 Rugby: 16a, 15a, 14a (H) v Sedbergh 14:15 - 14:15
22/11/2014 Rugby: 3rd, 4th, 16c, 15d, 14d (A) v Magdalen College School 14:30 - 14:30
23/11/2014 - 24/11/2014 Gliding at RAF Little Rissington (open to all RAF cadets) 00:00 - 00:00
23/11/2014 - 24/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U11, U10, U9, U8 National Schools Rugby Tournament (qualifying round) 00:00 - 00:00
23/11/2014 - 24/11/2014 NCBF Regional Final - Northampton (All Day) 00:00 - 00:00
24/11/2014 Junior School Rugby U2 Inter House 14:00 - 14:00
24/11/2014 Swimming: U11, U10, U9, U8 (H) with WPS v Solihull 15:30 - 17:00
24/11/2014 JS Brass and Woodwind Tea-time Concert - Pyne Room 16:15 - 16:15
24/11/2014 Lower School String Concert - Recital Room 16:15 - 16:15
24/11/2014 L6th Parents' Evening 18:30 - 18:30
25/11/2014 Heads of Section Year Group Meeting 08:15 - 08:15
25/11/2014 U5th Reports to Head Master 09:00 - 09:00
25/11/2014 Taiko Drums - BHT 14:00 - 15:00
26/11/2014 Hockey: 1st, 3rd XI (A) v Loughborough 14:30 - 14:30
26/11/2014 Hockey: 2nd XI (H) v Loughborough 14:30 - 14:30
26/11/2014 Junior School Rugby: U11a, U11b, U11c (H) v Bromsgrove 14:30 - 14:30
26/11/2014 Rugby: 3rd, 4th, 16c (A) v Bloxham 14:30 - 14:30
26/11/2014 Water Polo: U18, U16, U14 (H) v St Paul's, Barnes 14:45 - 17:30
26/11/2014 Jazz Ensemble Tea-time Concert - Pyne Room 16:15 - 16:15
26/11/2014 Canticum - Recital Room 19:30 - 19:30
27/11/2014 - 28/11/2014 U6th Reports to Form Tutors 00:00 - 00:00
27/11/2014 Calendar Meeting 13:15 - 13:15
27/11/2014 Swimming: U13, U12 (H) with KHS - Warwick 50s 13:30 - 17:00
27/11/2014 Rugby: 13b, 12b, 12d (H) v Cokethorpe 14:45 - 14:45
27/11/2014 Hockey: U14a (H) v Princethorpe 16:30 - 16:30
27/11/2014 Winter Concert - GNH 19:30 - 19:30
28/11/2014 - 29/11/2014 Boarders' Exeat Weekend 00:00 - 00:00
28/11/2014 Academic Committee - Conference Room 08:15 - 08:45
28/11/2014 Swimming: U18, U15 (A) with KHS - Bromsgrove Senior Relays 13:00 - 17:00
28/11/2014 Junior School Hockey: U11a, U11b (H) v Solihull 16:00 - 16:00
28/11/2014 L@WS Society - Conference Room 16:00 - 16:00
28/11/2014 U6 Residential Reading Weekend at Gladstone's Library, Hawarden 16:00 - 16:00
28/11/2014 L4th House Basketball 16:15 - 16:15
29/11/2014 Hockey: U12 XI (A) v KES Birmingham 10:00 - 10:00
29/11/2014 Boarders' Exeat Weekend 17:30 - 17:30
29/11/2014 OWA AGM - PE1 18:30 - 19:00
29/11/2014 OWA Annual Dinner - Halse Pavilion 19:00 - 22:30
30/11/2014 - 01/12/2014 Boarders' Exeat Weekend - Return at 5pm 00:00 - 00:00
30/11/2014 U6 Residential Reading Weekend return 16:00 - 16:00
30/11/2014 Advent Service of Light - Chapel 18:30 - 18:30
EventStart timeEnd time
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 209 items in 42 pages
"West Side Story" get-in - BHT00:00 Saturday 1 Nov 201400:00 Sunday 2 Nov 2014
"West Side Story" run-through - BHT10:00 Sunday 2 Nov 201416:00 Sunday 2 Nov 2014
"West Side Story" full band call - Music School10:00 Sunday 2 Nov 201417:00 Sunday 2 Nov 2014
Business Lunch: 'Studying Opportunities Abroad, A Star Future' - Conference Room13:00 Monday 3 Nov 201414:00 Monday 3 Nov 2014
"Duo Volante" - Piano Duets Workshop - Pyne Room13:00 Monday 3 Nov 201417:30 Monday 3 Nov 2014

Affiliate Links